?

Log in

sukebecons ver. 4
Sukebecons
by the bad gatan
it's gonna rain 
4th-Aug-2007 08:51 pm
LOOOOSEEERRR

yay!!congratulations to sukebecons for reaching 100 members!and thank you to everyone who joined and thinks that my graphics are worth joining in.lol, that was so redundant don't you think? anyways, since i've posted, why don't i post along the requests and the fo banners that i made out of boredom...which is also a verrrryyy late continuation of this post.



icon requests[all non-shareable]:

himehikari


shixon


nichiyobii


johnnys_saiko & tesshigepi


midnitexsonata


facepace


i hope you guys like these!ur the very first people i made requests for, it would be nice if you can give me comments or suggestions.thanks again!^^

JE fo banners:









-no hotlinking please^^
-comment and credit sukebecons/b_gatan when taking
-no editing into icons or whatever

REQUESTS ARE OPEN! [again...XDDD coz i have no life..and for members only this time] comment with the following details:

link of images[prefferably HQ, maximum of two]
shareable or not?
anything else?


CLOSED


join sukebecons?


Comments 
4th-Aug-2007 01:40 pm (UTC)
taking the psycho goat only ! XD thanks <3
4th-Aug-2007 04:23 pm (UTC)
enjoy the banner! i wanted to use the goatee picture of ryo but it's too small so blah....i settled for the wire eating goat instead.XD
4th-Aug-2007 01:51 pm (UTC)
*-* wow, congrats to 100 members :DD you deserve much more!!

link of images: http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v89/gackt69/13f9zq.jpg / http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v89/gackt69/hyunbin4.jpg
shareable or not? non-shareable
anything else? :D thanks so much \o~
4th-Aug-2007 04:24 pm (UTC)
SHIT I SEE HYUN BIN OMG.*why am i cursing so much on hot men lately?*..XDD
thank you for being part of the 100!!!
4th-Aug-2007 02:10 pm (UTC)
i love mine <33 thank you so much and i adore your coloring ~
and congratulations on 100 members, you deserved it!
4th-Aug-2007 04:25 pm (UTC)
WAH!IM SO GLAD U LIKE ITTTT!!!!!!
the text on that ryo icon was so random i dont even know why i didnt put evil stuff in it.XDDD
(Deleted comment)
4th-Aug-2007 04:27 pm (UTC)
glad you like them!enjoy the pervy banners!!!they arent a lot compared to the first bacth of fo banners i made but i stillhope u enjoy using any fo them.^^
4th-Aug-2007 02:27 pm (UTC)
I'm taking a friends only banner! 8DDD Only if I could decide which one to use.......... XDDDD Using all of them would make my f-o post extremely long XDD



May I request? *_____*

link of images: T&T and... Is it ok to ask for a text icon with this text? 8D - NOOOES! I'm cheating on Yamapi AGAIN!!! (Yeah, I recently realized I needed an icon with this text .___.;)
shareable or not? Not-shareable, please
anything else? Thank you so muuuch! <3
4th-Aug-2007 02:27 pm (UTC)
OH, AND CONGRATULATIONS TO THE 100 MEMBERS!!!!!!! ILU
4th-Aug-2007 02:37 pm (UTC)
Gem!!!
congrats *is it okay to call u that? or should i stick w/ b gatan? :3*

hehehe~ can i request 8 eito wallpapers
*runsss and avoided being thrown at by gem xD*

PS: this is miyachoo from MK btw :P
4th-Aug-2007 02:39 pm (UTC)
oh! taking maru FO banner as wall :P
4th-Aug-2007 03:13 pm (UTC)
Weee thanks! The banners PWN, btw. :D
4th-Aug-2007 04:31 pm (UTC)
hahaha, im so glad JE was made.what would our lives be without the perverted peen brained hotties?!
4th-Aug-2007 03:35 pm (UTC)
oh man, i love the banners (:
congrats on 100 members :D
4th-Aug-2007 04:34 pm (UTC)
thank you!:DDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDd
4th-Aug-2007 03:53 pm (UTC)
congrats on 100! ^^

can i request:
link of images - http://img128.imageshack.us/img128/893/smonthlythetelevision07kq7.jpg (RyoPi pic at the top) / http://img513.imageshack.us/img513/9108/spotato070803hu0.jpg (Yamapi or Ryo)
shareable or not? non-shareable
anything else? THANK YOU! :)
4th-Aug-2007 04:35 pm (UTC)
thank you hun!!!♥

i was staring at ryo in the 2nd pic..XDDD i dunno, he looked...err..less psychotic?XDDDDD
4th-Aug-2007 04:10 pm (UTC)
I LOVE YOU SO MUCH BUT HOW CAN I CHOOSE ONE BANNER?!?!



Well the orange heart is a little bit bigger because well... hehehe... :3
4th-Aug-2007 04:21 pm (UTC)
shit, i mees up the codes now i have to type everything all over again. >.<

I LOVE YOU SO MUCHHHHH TO YOU MAKUUUUUU!!!♥
pick whatever you want! well my favorite is the nekkid maru, do i need explanation on that one? i think i need to replace the fo banner of perv maru now.... shit maku, i blame u for me getting pervy again because of staring at maru's...nakedness...his nakedness omg, HIS NAKEDNESSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!shit.ur the best maku, i'll be dreaming of maru again tonight.
4th-Aug-2007 04:11 pm (UTC)
Snagged some FO banners.

You are too great.
4th-Aug-2007 04:36 pm (UTC)
no im not, k8 is.and yamapi's boobs.XDDDDDDDDD
4th-Aug-2007 04:49 pm (UTC)
Your banners made me go LOL XD
love the YamaPi one....!
4th-Aug-2007 05:30 pm (UTC)
LOL, i see big bang again...ready to strip big bang.XDDDDDDDDDD
too bad yamapi didnt show his boobies...
4th-Aug-2007 04:59 pm (UTC)
Gem, you are so good at graphics. *________*

Yoko wallpaper pls? ):
4th-Aug-2007 05:29 pm (UTC)
*facepalm* i totally forgot about that!
what size do you wo=ant kon kon??
4th-Aug-2007 05:34 pm (UTC)
*A* Banners are love XD ♥
The RyOkura one...is completely suggestive XD

asdfjl;ksg I REQUEST SOMETHING!
link of images[prefferably HQ, maximum of two] Right Here
shareable or not? NOOOE!~
anything else? Would like a userinfo banner puhleeze!~ Not to big, not to small, doesn't need to have my username on it, and I don't really care if there is text one it |D I'm planning on changing my user, ftw I know I be a lamer AND MAKE IT PURDY IN A WAY OLNY YOU KNOW HOW <33~

Thankies ♥
4th-Aug-2007 05:39 pm (UTC)
omg, finally someone noticed the ryokura!XDDDDDD i was supposed to put 'friends with benefits' but it was too long so yeah, i just had to leave it to the fangirls' imagination on what 'friends' is on that banner.XDDDDDD

i cant open the link to the image...can you check it again pls?
lol, u dont want any specific size for the banner?

look!im using ur icon!!!
4th-Aug-2007 06:02 pm (UTC)
great batch !! xx

link of images[prefferably HQ, maximum of two] http://img297.imageshack.us/img297/1315/anne4yi5.jpg
http://img105.imageshack.us/img105/9273/2e944jalba26pv5yz9.jpg
shareable or not? shareable
anything else? thankyou :D xx
5th-Aug-2007 08:46 am (UTC)
thank you!!!!♥

i see anne curtis!!!! are you filipino???? and omg, i love you for giving a very great HQ image on jessica alba!
4th-Aug-2007 06:04 pm (UTC)
*tackles you*AHHHHHHH!1I LOVE MY ICONS!!and those banners...very...weirdly creatitve?XDDD
count on you to be creative...*nod nod*
still hating you for being talented..XDDD
*goes off to upload the icons*SO PPPPPRRRRREEEEEETTTTTTTYYYYYYYYY...*jealous glare*
stop hogging all the creativity..and GIVE IT TO ME!!!*greedy*
*dances off to Teddybear World*lalalalala
5th-Aug-2007 08:49 am (UTC)
HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!!! that comment was so full of *****************..and i love it!XDDDD
im glad you like the icons!!!
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
4th-Aug-2007 06:55 pm (UTC)
LOL OMG THE FO BANNERS ARE FREAKIN HILARIOUS. XDDDD
i'll add these later today becuase i'm too lazy now.
thank you so much! ♥
5th-Aug-2007 08:56 am (UTC)
AHAHHAHAHAHA!!!!XDD they are arent they?too bad i didnt make as much as the first part...i fail once again.
i hope u like the icons!!!♥
4th-Aug-2007 07:03 pm (UTC)
Taking the Ryo stuff! They are freaking cute~ <3 Thanks!!
5th-Aug-2007 08:57 am (UTC)
hahahaha, psychoticly cute arent they?? enjoy!♥
4th-Aug-2007 07:08 pm (UTC)
I am using the top Ryo FO banner, will credit. They are all great. Thank you!
5th-Aug-2007 08:58 am (UTC)
enjoy the crack!♥
4th-Aug-2007 08:01 pm (UTC)
haha i'm taking your banners, they're so cute, especially the "Friends Only" with Tacchon and Ryo. Thanks for sharing. 8D
5th-Aug-2007 08:59 am (UTC)
haha, dont u think it suggests something else?XDDDDD i didnt put the 'friends with benefits' in there coz i think the fangirl's mind is the most creative thing ever.XDDDD
4th-Aug-2007 08:43 pm (UTC)
Congrats on a 100! Everything looks amazing! Love the FO banners XDD

link of images: http://i6.photobucket.com/albums/y226/sToLeN__LoVe/yamapi_jenga.jpg
shareable or not? non please
anything else? nope, thanks very much.

link of image: http://i6.photobucket.com/albums/y226/sToLeN__LoVe/yamapi_cake.jpg (bottom right; Pi eating cake)
shareable or not? non please
anything else? thanks! :D


5th-Aug-2007 09:02 am (UTC)
thank youuu!!!♥
ooohh yamapi! i'll have fun doing these, thanks for requesting! and i just noticed, yamapi just loves eating anything huh? he eats those jengas too..XDD
(Deleted comment)
5th-Aug-2007 09:02 am (UTC)
thank you dear!!!!♥
(Deleted comment)
5th-Aug-2007 09:03 am (UTC)
wah!im glad u guys like them!!!!! thank you to both of you!!♥
5th-Aug-2007 05:32 am (UTC)
with your fo banners around it makes me want to switch to locking my entries XD
5th-Aug-2007 09:04 am (UTC)
HAHAHAHAHAHAHAH!!!!! if i made a totally naked eito banner, would you not lock ur lj?XD
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Feb 24th 2017, 5:53 am GMT.